In Memory

 

 

  Sadly, we have lost some of our classmates over the 50 years since graduation.  We would like to add more information and will do so as that information is gathered.  If you have any information about any of our deceased '69 graduates listed below, please enter whatever you have.  Just scroll down to find each name listed in blue and underlined.  Just double click on the name and add your information.  Thank you for your help. We will always remember them.  

 

 

 

 

 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo



2018
Kathy (Kit) Ludwig (Wicks)
Susan Ogier (Woodruff)

2017
Tom Cornelison  
Jeanne LePage (Holmes)

2016
Butch Killam  

2015
Stephen Kozak

2014
Kathy Amos (Bowers)  
Nancy Stevens (Vilardo)  

2013
William Aflleje  
Judith Blong (Peters)
James Gaskins

2012
Lindy Miller (Fitzsimmons)  
Penny Prentiss (Rivera)

2011
David Knight  

2010
Bill David  
Vickie Draffin (Lavender)  

2009
James Allen  

2008
James Anthony Dougherty  
Vaunda Perry  

2007
Donald Frank Williams  

2006
Mark Leon Burmeister  
Steve M. Davis  

2005
Harold Ames (Chip) Miller, III  

2004
Rita Ann Ballard  
Edouardo Diosdado Dillon  
Peggy Lee Kirkpatrick  

2003
Roberta Lois Hughes  
Brian Wayne Wood  

2002
Saundra Jean Fitzgerald (Palmer)  
Edward L. Wiggins  

2001
Carl Kelley Giles  
Johnnie Everette Young  

2000
Michael Perry Dwelle  
Jesse David O'Neal
Eugene Dale Pruett

1999
Barry Nelson Gardner  

1998
Robert Fulton Williams, Jr.  

1995
Calvin Eugene Black, Jr.  

1991
David Glenn Goodner  

1983
Thomas Littleton Johnston, III  

1979
Roderick Bruce Sangster  

1978
George Dennis Batts, Jr.  

1976
Mark Thomas Barrett  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
William O. Barlow
Margaret Ann Bartholf  
John Richard Bond  
Bonita Jean (Bonnie) Brunson (Malik)  
Nancy Lowelle Cole  
James Dale (Jim) Cooley  
Gary Lee Cranford
Linda Earleen Graves
Linda Ann Harrison
Melissa Ruth Hill
Beverly Sue Holley
Mark Franklin Jackson
John Jock, III  
Charles Anthony Johnson
James Avant Jolley
Michelle Leigh Kelly
Charles K. Lambert  
William Daniel Lunsford  
Patricia Lee McFetrich  
Lynda Jane McKinnon
Kandice McNett  
Kevin Elway Ordway
John Phillip Robbins
Thomas Dale Scott  
Robert Allen Scruggs
Pamela Lee Steffen  
Gerald Leon Vavra
David Eugene Wick  
Barbara Patricia Wicks
Glyndon D. Williams, Jr.  
Michael Robert Wilson
Randall E. Wilson
Joannie Yeagen

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.